Mariza - Concerto En Lisboa (CD)

In Stock
Price
355
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Description

CONCERTO EN LISBOA, Mariza's new live CD recorded in front of 20,000+ people at the magnificent and picturesque gardens of Torre de Belem in her home town of Lisbon, Portugal. This package also includes a bonus DVD documentary MARIZA AND THE STORY OF FADO.

Product Details

Barcode
738572906023
Department
Music
Released
13 Mar 2007
Artist
Mariza
Format
Audio CD
Genre
World Music
Label
Times Square Records
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Loucura
  2. Medo
  3. Maria Lisboa
  4. Montras
  5. Ha Uma Musica Do Povo
  6. Menino Do Bairro Negro
  7. Meu Fado Meu
  8. Duas Lagrimas De Orvalho
  9. Cavaleiro Monge
  10. Recusa
  11. Ha Palavras Que Nos Beijam
  12. Feira De Castro
  13. Desejos Vaos
  14. Primavera
  15. Chuva
  16. O Gente Da Minha Terra
[Disc 2]
  1. Bonus Material [DVD]
Year
2007
Supply Source
USA

Mariza

Artist Photo
Real Name
Mariza Reis Nunes
Profile
Fado singer from Portugal. Born December 16, 1973.
Websites

Jaques Morelenbaum

Artist Photo
Real Name
Jaques Morelenbaum
Profile
Brazilian instrumentalist, arranger, conductor, composer and music producer.

*18 May 1954 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Sinfonietta De Lisboa

Artist Photo