Josh Groban - Noel (CD)

Dispatched in 20 to 25 working days
Price
162
No reviews yet.

Description

The young Adult Contemporary star's fourth studio album brings together the traditional such as "Silent Night' with the contemporary such as "I'll Be Home for Christmas" and the new, "Thankful." Featuring duets with Country's Faith Hill and R&B's Brian McKnight, and inspirational music's master choir, the Mormon Tabernacle Choir and produced by the illustrious David Foster-the album's wide appeal promises that a timeless Christmas music classic will be beneath the tree this year.

Product Details

Barcode
093624992950
Department
Music
Released
9 Oct 2007
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Christmas
Label
Reprise / Wea
Tracks
  1. -Silent Night
  2. -Little Drummer Boy
  3. -I'll be home for Christmas
  4. -Ava Maria
  5. -Angels We Have Heard On High
  6. -Thankful
  7. -The Christmas Song
  8. -What Child is this
  9. -First Noel
  10. -Petit papa Noel
  11. -It came upon a Midnight Clear
  12. -Panis Angelicus
  13. -O Come all Ye Faithful
Year
2007
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites