Raru 100,000 Customers Celebration ends in:

Pink - I'M Not Dead (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
380
No reviews yet.
Raru Musical Instruments Poll - Squier Bullet Mustang Electric Guitar Worth R3,000.00 Up For Grab Details...

Description

Now, just in time for the holiday season, comes the deluxe (CD/DVD) package, I'M NOT DEAD- Platinum Edition. The standard CD will contain four bonus tracks not on the standard edition. The 80 minute DVD features selections from previously released LIVE FROM WEMBLEY CONCERT DVD, music videos and exclusive never-before Seen footage of Pink and the Indigo Girls in the studio rehearsing and performing "Dear Mr. President"!!

Product Details

Barcode
886971929423
Department
Music
Released
11 Dec 2007
Artist
Pink
Format
Audio CD
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
La Face
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Stupid Girls
  2. Who Knew
  3. Long Way To Happy
  4. Nobody Knows
  5. Dear Mr. President Featuring Indigo Girls
  6. I'm Not Dead
  7. 'Cuz I Can
  8. Leave Me Alone (I'm Lonely)
  9. U + Ur Hand
  10. Runaway
  11. The One That Got Away
  12. I Got Money Now
  13. Conversations With My 13 Year Old Self
  14. I Have Seen The Rain (Featuring James T. Moore)
  15. Heartbreaker
  16. Centerfold
  17. Fingers
  18. U + Ur Hand (Bimbo Jones Remix
[Disc 2]
  1. Making Of Stupid Girls
  2. Stupid Girls
  3. Making Of U + Ur Hand
  4. U + Ur Hand (Video Version)
  5. Who Knew
  6. Nobody Knows
  7. U + Ur Hand (Live from Wembley Arena London, England) 8. Who Knew (Live from Wembley Arena London, England)
  8. Dear Mr. President (Live From Wembley Arena London, England)
  9. Just Like A Pill (Live From Wembley Arena London, England)
  10. Dear Mr. President (In Studio Performance) P!nk featuring Indigo Girls
Year
2007
Videos
P!nk - Stupid Girls
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 03:32
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - Who Knew
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 03:33
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - Nobody Knows
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 03:56
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - U + Ur Hand (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 03:34
Official Licensed Video
Pink - Dear Mr. President (Live HD) Legendado em PT- BR
thumbnail
Published 6 years ago by Harlen Anderson
Duration: 04:35
HD
Supply Source
USA

P!NK

Artist Photo
Real Name
Alecia Beth Moore
Profile
Born: September 8th, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA.

She got her stage name from her rosy complexion, and the Steve Buscemi character Mr. Pink, from the movie Reservoir Dogs
Websites