Josh Groban - Awake (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
168
No reviews yet.
Raru Black Friday 2020 Sale Now On! Details...

Description

International pressing of Groban's hit album featuring one bonus track: 'You Raise Me Up'. This 2006 follow-up to his previous two LPs Josh Groban and Closer, which collectively sold over 13 million copies, Awake reflects a more 'hands-on' approach in the shape of several Groban-penned/produced songs, plus contributions from Imogen Heap, Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Dave Matthews and Herbie Hancock. The album's impressive 14 tracks show the Grammy nominated performer's tremendous growth as an artist, producer, songwriter and vocalist since he first appeared on the musical landscape. Warner.

Product Details

Barcode
093624999911
Department
Music
Released
5 Jan 2007
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Warner Bros UK
Tracks
  1. Mai
  2. You Are Loved (Don't Give Up)
  3. Un Dia Llegara
  4. February Song
  5. L'Ultima Notte
  6. So She Dances
  7. In Her Eyes
  8. Solo Por Ti
  9. Now Or Never
  10. Un Giorno Per Noi
  11. Lullaby w/ Ladysmith Black Mambazo
  12. Weeping w/ Ladysmith Black Mambazo and Vusi Mahlasela
  13. Machine w/ Herbie Hancock
  14. You Raise Me Up (Bonus Track)
Year
2006
Videos
JOSH GROBAN -- AWAKE (03:41)
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites