Josh Groban - Awake Live (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
441
No reviews yet.
Raru Gift Shop - Gift Ideas for the Festive Shopper Details...

Description

Following the best-selling album of 2007 - the #1 Pop, quadruple-platinum NOEL - singer Josh Groban headlines a new CD + DVD set, featuring live versions of several of his hits plus appearances by Angelique Kidjo and Lucia Micarelli. Filmed in 2007 in Salt Lake City, in honor of his first arena concert, which was held in the same city where he performed at the 2002 Winter Olympics closing ceremonies, the DVD raises up even higher the most popular young Adult Contemporary star of our era.

Product Details

Barcode
093624988717
Department
Music
Released
5 Jun 2008
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Reprise / Wea
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Mai
  2. February Song
  3. In Her Eyes
  4. So She Dances
  5. Un Dia Llegara
  6. Pearls
  7. Weeping
  8. Machine
  9. Awake
[Disc 2]
  1. You Are Loved (Don't Give Up)
  2. Mai
  3. Un Dia Llegara
  4. Un Giorno Per Noi
  5. Now Or Never
  6. So She Dances
  7. February Song
  8. Alla Luce Del Sole
  9. Aurora (excerpt from The Sibelius Violin
  10. Concerto) (Lucia Micarelli)
  11. Kashmir (Lucia Micarelli Solo)
  12. In Her Eyes
  13. Pearls (Duet with Angelique Kidjo)
  14. L'ultima Notte
  15. Remember When It Rained
  16. Lullaby
  17. Weeping
  18. Machine
  19. Canto Alla Vita
  20. You Raise Me Up
  21. Awake
  22. Behind the Big Orange Curtain [DVD]
Year
2008
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites