Raru 100,000 Customers Celebration ends in:

Pink - Funhouse (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
108
No reviews yet.
FREE Pargo Shipping - No Order Limit - Ends 26 August 2019. Details...

Description

Since her debut in 2000, Pink (Alecia Moore) has been widely hailed as a fearlessly talented singer/songwriter and the Pennsylvania natives genre- defying creative risk-taking has propelled her to global stardom. To date, the chanteuse has sold 22 million albums cumulatively worldwide. Her previous albums include: her four million-unit selling debut, CAN'T TAKE ME HOME (2000); her sophomore follow-up, M!SSUNDAZTOOD (2001) which sold 11 million worldwide; and the 2.7 million worldwide seller TRY THIS (2003). Her most recent effort, I'M NOT DEAD (2006) sold over 5 million units globally and spawned two #1 hits, "Who Knew" and "U + Ur Hand" along with critic/fan favorites, "Stupid Girls" and "Dear Mr. President." P!nk comes right on time with her highly anticipated and provocatively personal FUNHOUSE addressing both her public and private persona as only P!nk can. Teaming once again with hitmakers Max Martin, Billy Mann, and others, P!nk is poised to leave another memorable mark worldwide!

Product Details

Barcode
886973675922
Department
Music
Released
28 Oct 2008
Artist
Pink
Format
Audio CD
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
La Face
Tracks
  1. So What
  2. Sober
  3. I Don't Believe You
  4. One Foot Wrong
  5. Please Don't Leave Me
  6. Bad Influence
  7. Funhouse
  8. Crystal Ball
  9. Mean
  10. It's All Your Fault
  11. Ave Mary A
  12. Glitter In The Air
Year
2008
Videos
P!nk - So What
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 03:46
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - Sober
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 04:21
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - I Don't Believe You
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 04:37
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - Please Don't Leave Me (Main Version)
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by PinkVEVO
Duration: 03:53
Official Licensed Video
P!nk - Bad Influence (Music Video)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by rayrulzdaworld
Duration: 03:37
funhouse pnk (03:25)
Crystal ball - Pink (03:32)
P!nk - It's all your fault (03:53)
Pink - Ave Maria (HQ) (03:17)
Pink Glitter In The Air Lyrics (03:49)
Supply Source
USA

P!NK

Artist Photo
Real Name
Alecia Beth Moore
Profile
Born: September 8th, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA.

She got her stage name from her rosy complexion, and the Steve Buscemi character Mr. Pink, from the movie Reservoir Dogs
Websites