Josh Groban - Collection (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
404
No reviews yet.

Description

With his flawless lyrical baritone, Josh Groban is known around the world as a classically influenced pop singer. Over the past five years, the Los Angeles native has become an international superstar, selling more than 23 million albums and filling every arena on his 81-city Awake World Tour, which visited North America, Europe, Australia, and the Philippines between February and October in 2007. He was also the best-selling recording artist of 2007 thanks to sales of his double-platinum 2006 CD Awake and his blockbuster Christmas album, Noel. Recorded in June 2007 with the London Philharmonic, the stunning collection of holiday classics sold 4 million copies in the U.S. alone - making it the best-selling album of last year - and spent five consecutive weeks at No. 1 on the Billboard album chart, breaking a holiday album record previously held by Elvis Presley. The huge song Anthem from the musical CHESS is also featured in this double disc album, written by Benny & Björn from Abba!

Product Details

Barcode
093624981770
Department
Music
Released
21 Nov 2008
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Wea Int'L
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
  1. Oceano (Album Version)
  2. February Song (Album Version)
  3. You Are Loved [Don't Give Up] (Album Version)
  4. You Raise Me Up (Album Version)
  5. In Her Eyes (Album Version)
  6. Awake (Album Version)
  7. Alla Luce Del Sole (Album Version)
  8. To Where You Are (Album Version)
  9. Anthem [Live]
  10. Per Te (Album Version)
  11. Remember When It Rained (Album Version)
  12. Weeping [Live Version]
  13. Alejate (Album Version)
  14. Hymne A L'Amour (Album Version)
  15. Cinema Paradiso (Se) (Album Version)
  16. Smile
  17. Silent Night (Album Version)
  18. Little Drummer Boy [featuring guitarist Andy McKee] (Album Version)
  19. Ave Maria (Album Version)
  20. Panis Angelicus (Album Version)
  21. Petit Papa Noel (Album Version)
  22. Noche de Paz [Silent Night] (Album Version)
Year
2008
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites