Bruce Springsteen - Working On a Dream (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
322
No reviews yet.

Description

This limited Edition Deluxe package includes 38 minutes of behind-the-scenes footage featuring Springsteen and the band recording in the studio.

Product Details

Barcode
886974393122
Department
Music
Released
27 Jan 2009
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Sony
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Outlaw Pete
  2. My Lucky Day
  3. Working On a Dream
  4. Queen of the Supermarket
  5. What Love Can Do
  6. This Life
  7. Good Eye
  8. Tomorrow Never Knows
  9. Life Itself
  10. Kingdom of Days
  11. Surprise, Surprise
  12. The Last Carnival
  13. The Wrestler (Bonus Track)
[Disc 2]
  1. DVD: 30 minutes of in-studio footage, dialogue, and recording of the album
  2. Queen of the Supermarket [Multimedia Track]
  3. Kingdom of Days [Multimedia Track]
  4. Tomorrow Never Knows/What Love Can Do/This Life [Multimedia Track]
  5. Life Itself [Multimedia Track]
  6. Working on a Dream [Multimedia Track]
  7. The Last Carnival [Multimedia Track]
  8. End Credits [Multimedia Track]
  9. A Night With the Jersey Devil [Multimedia Track]
Year
2009
Videos
Bruce Springsteen - Working On a Dream (03:30)
Supply Source
USA

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites