Slash - Slash (CD)

In Stock
Price
369
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.

Description

2010 solo album from guitar slinging Rock icon Slash (Guns n' Roses, Velvet Revolver). on this, his first solo album, Slash collaborates with a wide variety of vocalists and showcases his diverse, surprising and exciting personal side. Features appearances from Ozzy Osbourne, Ian Astbury, Fergie, Iggy Pop, Adam Levine, Chris Cornell, Dave Grohl and many others.

Product Details

Barcode
5099963143324
Department
Music
Released
6 Apr 2010
Artist
Slash
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Dik Hyad Records
Tracks
  1. Ghost
  2. Crucify the Dead
  3. Beautiful Dangerous
  4. Back from Cali
  5. Promise
  6. By the Sword
  7. Gotten
  8. Doctor Alibi
  9. Watch This Dave
  10. I Hold On
  11. Nothing to Say
  12. Starlight
  13. Saint Is a Sinner Too
  14. We're All Gonna Die
Year
2010
Videos
Crucify the Dead - Slash & Ozzy Osbourne (HD)
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by JuninhoMelotto
Duration: 08:09
HD
Slash - Ghost (Feat. Ian Astbury)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Metal8909
Duration: 03:36
HD
Slash - By The Sword (from "Made In Stoke")
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by Eagle Rock
Duration: 04:47
HD
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
USA

Slash

Artist Photo
Real Name
Saul Hudson
Profile
Born: July 23, 1965, London, England

Former lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses, now a member of Velvet Revolver
Websites