Phyllis Hyman - Prime of My Life (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
103
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: 2 x Generation Zero - Collector's Edition's (PS4 & Xbox One) up for grabs! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
886977008528
Department
Music
Released
1 Sep 2014
Artist
Phyllis Hyman
Format
Audio CD
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
Sbme Special Mkts.
Tracks
  1. When You Get Right Down To It4:20
  2. I Found Love4:25
  3. Don't Wanna Change The World5:22
  4. Prime Of My Life5:11
  5. When I Give My Love (This Time)7:03
  6. I Can't Take It Anymore4:21
  7. Walk Away4:24
  8. Living In Confusion7:05
  9. Meet Me On The Moon6:43
  10. What Ever Happened To Our Love4:06
Year
1991
Videos
Phyllis Hyman - Living In Confusion (07:14)
Supply Source
USA

Phyllis Hyman

Artist Photo
Real Name
Phyllis Linda Hyman
Profile
American soul singer and actress, born 6 July 1949 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA and died by suicide 30 June 1995, New York City, New York, USA.
Websites