Avril Lavigne - Essential Mixes (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 30 working days
Price
160
No reviews yet.

Description

2010 collection. The 'remix' has grown from a nice club-oriented novelty in the late '70s and early '80s to an art form in the millennium. From extended workouts to radical re-workings, the 'remix' has managed to turn humble DJs and producers into superstars. While some DJs have become even more recognizable than the acts that they work with, that is not the case here. From the first note to the last, this collection of classic and 'essential' mixes will remind you of the majesty of the song and the artistry of the performer as well as the magic of the mix. Sony.

Product Details

Barcode
886977678721
Department
Music
Released
20 Sep 2010
Artist
Avril Lavigne
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Sony UK
Tracks
  1. Complicated (The Matrix Mix)
  2. Girlfriend (Dr. Luke Mix)
  3. Hot (Wolfdeck Remix)
  4. Sk8er Boi (Acoustic Version)
  5. My Happy Ending (Acoustic Version)
  6. Take Me Away (Acoustic Version)
  7. Nobody's Home (Acoustic Version)
  8. He Wasn't (Acoustic Version)
  9. When You're Gone (Acoustic Version)
  10. Girlfriend (Junkie XL Mix)
Year
2010
Supply Source
USA

Avril Lavigne

Artist Photo
Real Name
Avril Ramona Lavigne
Profile
Avril Ramona Lavigne (born September 27, 1984) is a Canadian pop punk singer/songwriter and actress who is well known for her "skater punk" persona. Her albums have topped the charts in numerous countries. Although her name is of French origin, she herself does not speak French and her name is pronounced in an anglicized way, more or less as "La-veen". Avril, means "April" in French and is pronounced "Av-reel".

Lavigne was married to from 2006 to 2009.
Married on July 1st, 2013.
Websites