Harry Potter & Deathly Hallows Part One (Score) (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
367
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

The Score to Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows Part One was composed by Grammy Award, Academy Award and Golden Globe nominee, Alexandre Desplat (new moon, the queen).

Product Details

Barcode
794043145933
Department
Music
Released
16 Nov 2010
Artist
Alexandre Desplat
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Soundtracks
Label
Watertower Music
Tracks
  1. The Oblivation
  2. Snape to Malfoy Manor
  3. Polyjuice Potion / Hedwig'
  4. Sky Battle / Hedwig's Them
  5. At the Burrow
  6. Harry and Ginny
  7. The Will / Hedwig's Theme
  8. Death Eaters
  9. Dobby
  10. Ministry of Magic
  11. Detonators
  12. The Locket
  13. Fireplaces Escape
  14. Ron Leaves
  15. The Exodus
  16. Godric's Hollow Graveyard
  17. Bathilda Bagshot
  18. Hermione's Parents
  19. Destroying the Locket
  20. Ron's Speech
  21. Lovegood
  22. The Deathly Hallows
  23. Captured and Tortured
  24. Rescuing Hermione
  25. Farewell to Dobby
  26. The Elder Wand
  27. [CD-ROM Track] [Multimedia Track]
Year
2010
Videos
#1 Obliviate - Alexandre Desplat • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Walisson Trajano
Duration: 03:03
#2 Snape to Malfoy Manor - Alexandre Desplat • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Walisson Trajano
Duration: 01:59
#3 Polyjuice Potion - Alexandre Desplat • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Walisson Trajano
Duration: 03:33
#4 Sky Battle - Alexandre Desplat • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Walisson Trajano
Duration: 03:49
#5 At The Burrow - Alexandre Desplat • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Walisson Trajano
Duration: 02:36
Supply Source
USA

Alexandre Desplat

Artist Photo
Real Name
Alexandre Michel Gerard Desplat
Profile
Alexandre Desplat (born 23 August 1961 in Paris, France) is a French film composer.

At the age of five, Desplat began playing piano and also became proficient on trumpet and flute. He studied with Claude Ballif, Iannis Xenakis in France and Jack Hayes in the USA. He was also influenced by South American and African artists and teachers, among whom were Carlinhos Brown and Ray Lema.

Desplat has extensively composed for films, first in France and later in Hollywood, including scores and incidental music for some 100 films. He has also composed individual songs that have been sung in films. His most known works include the scores to "The Painted Veil", "The Queen", "The Beat That My Heart Skipped" and "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button".

In addition, he has written music for the theater, including pieces performed at the Comédie Française. In addition to his composing and performing, Desplat has also given Master Classes at La Sorbonne in Paris and at London's Royal College of Music.
Websites