Jann Arden - Jann Arden (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
1,026
No reviews yet.
Get an 8% Extra Off for August National Women's Day with Coupon Code RCC-AUGUST8. T&Cs Apply.

Details...

Description

This twelve song CD includes the top 10 single, 'Where No One Knows Me' and an updated rendition of Jann's 1994 hit, 'I Would Die For You'. Universal. 2005.

Product Details

Barcode
075021039537
Department
Music
Released
19 Apr 2005
Artist
Jann Arden
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Universal Import
Tracks
  1. Calling God
  2. Where No One Knows Me
  3. I'd Be Glad
  4. Why Do I Try
  5. All Of This
  6. How Good Things Are
  7. Life Is Sweet
  8. Willing To Fall Down
  9. Perfect Day
  10. Beautiful Pain
  11. Rock This Girl
  12. I Would Die for You (Feat. Sarah McLachlan)
Year
2005
Videos
Jann Arden - I Would Die For You Album Version (04:28)
Supply Source
USA

Jann Arden

Artist Photo
Real Name
Jann Arden Richards
Profile
Singer & songwriter, born March 27, 1962 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. Juno award winner for Songwriter Of The Year, Single Of The Year, Breakthrough Artist Of The Year, Video Of The Year, Entertainer Of The Year & Best Female Artist.
Websites