James Taylor - Dad Loves His Work (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
634
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
821797135610
Department
Music
Released
18 Oct 2011
Artist
James Taylor
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab
Tracks
  1. Hard Times3:13
  2. Her Town Too4:34
  3. Hour That The Morning Comes2:56
  4. I Will Follow4:19
  5. Believe It Or Not3:53
  6. Stand And Fight3:10
  7. Only For Me4:55
  8. Summer's Here2:43
  9. Sugar Trade2:48
  10. London Town3:56
  11. That Lonesome Road2:22
Year
2011
Videos
James Taylor - Summer's Here (Dad Loves His Work, March,1981)
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by djclay33
Duration: 02:39
That Lonesome Road - James Taylor
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by Videoteca Musical
Duration: 02:23
HD
James Taylor - Hard Times
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by Lito Basilio
Duration: 03:16
Supply Source
USA

James Taylor

Artist Photo
Real Name
James Vernon Taylor
Profile
American singer / songwriter and musician inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer). Brother of singer / songwriters Livingston Taylor, Kate Taylor and blues and southern rock singer Alex Taylor. Ex-husband to Carly Simon, sharing two children who are also musicians, Sally Taylor and Benjamin Taylor.

Born March 12, 1948, Boston.
Websites