Elvis Presley - Elvis Presley: Legacy Edition (CD)

Out of Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
434
No reviews yet.

Description

Elvis Presley: LEGACY EDITION is a double-CD package coupling, for the first time, the Elvis Presley and ELVIS albums of 1956.

Product Details

Barcode
886979079526
Department
Music
Released
27 Sep 2011
Artist
Elvis Presley
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Sony Legacy
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Blue Suede Shoes
  2. I'm Counting on You
  3. I Got a Woman
  4. One-Sided Love Affair
  5. I Love You Because
  6. Just Because
  7. Tutti Frutti
  8. Trying to Get to You
  9. I'm Gonna Sit Right Down and Cry (Over You)
  10. I'll Never Let You Go (Little Darlin')
  11. Blue Moon
  12. Money Honey
  13. Heartbreak Hotel
  14. I Was the One
  15. My Baby Left Me
  16. Lawdy, Miss Clawdy
  17. Shake, Rattle & Roll
[Disc 2]
  1. Rip It Up
  2. Love Me
  3. When My Blue Moon Turns to Gold Again
  4. Long Tall Sally
  5. First in Line
  6. Paralyzed
  7. So Glad You're Mine
  8. Old Shep
  9. Ready Teddy
  10. Anyplace Is Paradise
  11. How's the World Treating You
  12. How Do You Think I Feel
  13. I Want You, I Need You, I Love You
  14. Hound Dog
  15. Don't Be Cruel
  16. Any Way You Want Me (That's How I Will Be)
  17. Too Much
  18. Playing for Keeps
  19. Love Me Tender
Year
2011
Videos
Elvis Presley - Blue Suede Shoes 1956 (COLOR and STEREO) (02:13)
Supply Source
USA

Elvis Presley

Artist Photo
Real Name
Elvis Aaron Presley
Profile
American singer and actor.
Born: 8 January 1935 in East Tupelo, Mississippi, USA.
Died: 16 August 1977 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA (aged 42).

Better known simply as Elvis. One of the most famous, best-selling, and most impersonated recording artists in the history of popular music. His recordings encompassed Rock 'n Roll, Country, Rhythm & Blues, Soul, and Gospel.

Father of Lisa Marie Presley.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
Websites