Jann Arden - 2010: Spotlight: Live (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
498
No reviews yet.
For National Women's Month this August, Get R200 Off with Coupon Code RCC-WD200 when you Spend R1500 or more. T&Cs Apply.

Details...

Description

Limited edition two disc (CD + NTSC/Region 0 DVD) edition. 2010 release from the veteran Canadian singer/songwriter. Spotlight features the single 'I Can't Make You Stay' plus eight songs from her Bravo Live performance at the Rehearsal Hall. The bonus DVD includes a full-length documentary as well a complete collection of all Jann's music videos to date. Universal.

Product Details

Barcode
602527552071
Department
Music
Released
9 Nov 2010
Artist
Jann Arden
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Universal Import
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Free [Live From Bravo Rehearsal Hall] [Live]
  2. Daughter Down [Live From Bravo Rehearsal Hall] Yeah [Live]
  3. You [Live From Bravo Rehearsal Hall] [Live]
  4. The Devil Won [Live From Bravo Rehearsal Hall] [Live]
  5. Insensitive [Live From Bravo Rehearsal Hall] [Live]
  6. Good Mother [Live From Bravo Rehearsal Hall] [Live]
  7. A Million Miles Away [Live From Bravo Rehearsal Hall] [Live]
  8. Unloved [Live From Bravo Rehearsal Hall] [Live]
  9. I Can't Make You Stay
[Disc 2]
  1. Spotlight Documentary
  2. Will You Remember Me
  3. I Would Die For You
  4. Time For Mercy
  5. Could I Be Your Girl
  6. Insensitive
  7. Good Mother
  8. Wonderdrug
  9. The Sound of
  10. Wishing That
  11. Hangin' By a Thread
  12. Sleepless
  13. Love is the Only Soldier
  14. Free
Year
2010
Supply Source
USA

Jann Arden

Artist Photo
Real Name
Jann Arden Richards
Profile
Singer & songwriter, born March 27, 1962 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. Juno award winner for Songwriter Of The Year, Single Of The Year, Breakthrough Artist Of The Year, Video Of The Year, Entertainer Of The Year & Best Female Artist.
Websites