Eugene Wilde - Serenade (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
258
No reviews yet.

Description

Ron Broomfield, aka Eugene Wilde seemed ready to become a megastar in the mid - '80's. The Miami-based vocalist's resonant, authoritative voice and very confident manner helped him score number one R&B hits in 1984 and 1985 recording for Philly World Records. Presented here is his classic original 1985 album, "Serenade," which features the mega hits "Diana" and "Don't Say No (Tonight)." All selections newly remastered. [Note: This product is an authorized CD-R and is manufactured on demand]

Product Details

Barcode
894231353024
Department
Music
Released
8 Aug 2012
Artist
Eugene Wilde
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Funk / Soul
Label
Essential Media Mod
Tracks
  1. Serenade (Prelude)
  2. Good and Plenty
  3. Thirty Minutes to Talk
  4. There's No Way
  5. Diana
  6. Don't Say No (Tonight)
  7. Are You Coming Over?
  8. I Want You
  9. Here I Go Again
Year
2011
Videos
Eugene Wilde - Diana
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by Ahmed Essa
Duration: 03:53
Eugene Wilde - Here I Go Again
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by Ahmed Essa
Duration: 05:11
Eugene Wilde - There's No Way
thumbnail
Published 9 years ago by Ahmed Essa
Duration: 04:24
Eugene Wilde - 30 Minutes To Talk (Remix Version)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Drewm7326
Duration: 06:42
HERE I GO AGAIN - Eugene Wilde
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by Kandyman1028
Duration: 05:16
Supply Source
USA

Eugene Wilde

Artist Photo
Real Name
Ronald E. Broomfield
Profile
American R&B singer and songwriter, born 6 December 1961 in West Palm Beach, Florida, USA.