Stefano Bollani - Macerata Concert (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
361
No reviews yet.
Raru Coupon - Get 5% Off Site Wide with RCC-HERITAGE5 - Ends 30 September - T&Cs Apply Details...

Product Details

Barcode
8013284001672
Department
Music
Released
18 Apr 2013
Artist
Stefano Bollani
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Jazz
Label
Philology Import
Tracks
  1. Sweet Georgia Brown5:38
  2. Caravan10:22
  3. Lover Man8:15
  4. Epistrophy8:35
  5. St.Louis Blues8:59
  6. Stella By Starlight7:23
  7. St.Thomas7:22
  8. Naima6:39
  9. Autumn Leaves6:38
  10. Take The "A" Train5:50
Year
2001
Supply Source
USA

Stefano Bollani

Artist Photo
Profile
Jazz pianist from Italy, born in Milan, 5 December 1972.
Websites

Franco D'Andrea

Artist Photo
Real Name
Francesco D'Andrea
Profile
Italian jazz pianist and composer.
Born : March 08, 1941 in Merano, Italy.

Franco played with : Nunzio Rotondo (1963), Gato Barbieri (1964-'66), "Modern Art Trio" (1968), "Perigeo" (jazz-rock group, 1972-1977), with own groups (1978-present).
Websites