George Jones - 16 Biggest Hits (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
185
No reviews yet.
Get 5% Off all items by using Raru Coupon Code RCC-MARCHMADNESS T&Cs Apply Details...

Description

2011 reissue of the 1998 compilation. Legacy Recordings perennial best seller 16 Biggest Hits series has been one of the most successful product lines in the Sony label's history. This collection of hits from the country superstar spans the years 1972 to 1988. Includes "Bartender's Blues", "He Stopped Loving Her Today", "If Drinkin' Don't Kill Me (Her Memory Will)"," I Always Get Lucky with You" "Wine Colored Roses" & more.

Product Details

Barcode
886978310828
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
George Jones
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Country
Label
Sony Legacy
Tracks
  1. A Picture of Me (Without You)
  2. What My Woman Can't Do
  3. The Grand Tour
  4. These Days (I Barely Get By)
  5. The Door
  6. Bartender's Blues
  7. He Stopped Loving Her Today
  8. If Drinkin' Don't Kill Me (Her Memory Will)
  9. Still Doin' Time
  10. I Always Get Lucky with You
  11. She's My Rock
  12. Wine Colored Roses
  13. The Right Left Hand
  14. Radio Lover
  15. The King Is Gone (So Are You)
  16. Who's Gonna Fill Their Shoes
Year
2011
Supply Source
USA

George Jones

Artist Photo
Real Name
George Glenn Jones
Profile
American award-winning country music singer.
Born September 12, 1931, Saratoga, Texas. Died April 26, 2013, Nashville, Tennessee.
He is known for his long list of hit records, his distinctive voice and phrasing, and his marriage to Tammy Wynette. Over the past twenty years, Jones has frequently been referred to as "the greatest living country singer".
Websites