June Mid-Month Clearance Sale ends in:

Avril Lavigne - Avril Lavigne (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
105
No reviews yet.
Raru's E3 2019 Video Games Poll Details...

Description

After selling over 40 million singles and 35 million albums worldwide, envelope-pushing pop princess Avril Lavigne has returned with her signature sound. Over four studio albums she has had countless platinum singles, #1 albums around the world, and numerous Grammy nominations. Her first new single and debut on Epic Records, "Heres to Never Growing Up," is quintessential Avril full of unmistakable pop-punk attitude was a summer anthem. Also includes the brand new hit "Rock N Roll."

Product Details

Barcode
887254963325
Department
Music
Released
5 Nov 2013
Artist
Avril Lavigne
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Epic
Tracks
  1. Rock N Roll
  2. Here's To Never Growing Up
  3. 17
  4. Bitchin' Summer
  5. Let Me Go
  6. Give You What You Like
  7. Bad Girl
  8. Hello Kitty
  9. You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet
  10. Sippin' On Sunshine
  11. Hello Heartache
  12. Falling Fast
  13. Hush Hush
Year
2013
Videos
Avril Lavigne - Avril Lavigne / unboxing cd / (01:29)
Supply Source
USA

Avril Lavigne

Artist Photo
Real Name
Avril Ramona Lavigne
Profile
Avril Ramona Lavigne (born September 27, 1984) is a Canadian pop punk singer/songwriter and actress who is well known for her "skater punk" persona. Her albums have topped the charts in numerous countries. Although her name is of French origin, she herself does not speak French and her name is pronounced in an anglicized way, more or less as "La-veen". Avril, means "April" in French and is pronounced "Av-reel".

Lavigne was married to from 2006 to 2009.
Married on July 1st, 2013.
Websites