October Mid-Month Clearance Sale ends in:

Johnny Cash - American III: Solitary Man (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 30 working days
Price
184
No reviews yet.
Raru - October Mid-Month Clearance Sale Now On! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
602537351121
Department
Music
Released
2 May 2013
Artist
Johnny Cash
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Country
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. I Won't Back Down
  2. Solitary Man
  3. That Lucky Old Sun (Just Rolls Around Heaven All Day)
  4. One
  5. Nobody
  6. I See A Darkness
  7. The Mercy Seat
  8. Would You Lay With Me (In A Field Of Stone)
  9. Field Of Diamonds
  10. Before My Time
  11. Country Trash
  12. Mary Of The Wild Moor
  13. I'm Leavin' Now
  14. Wayfaring Stranger
Year
2000
Videos
Johnny Cash - I See A Darkness
thumbnail
Published 7 years ago by MrNixa123
Duration: 03:43
Johnny Cash - Solitary Man
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by thunderlips83
Duration: 02:26
I won't back down - Johnny Cash (lyrics)
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by asdasd1957
Duration: 02:39
Johnny Cash - The Mercy Seat
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by Bill Totolo
Duration: 04:46
Johnny Cash-The mercy seat
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by Rimmmmer
Duration: 04:38
Johnny Cash - That Lucky Old Sun (02:36)
Johnny Cash - Mary Of The Wild Moor (02:30)
Supply Source
USA

Johnny Cash

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Ray Cash
Profile
American singer-songwriter, actor, and author, born February 26, 1932 in Kingsland, Arkansas; died September 12, 2003 in Baptist Hospital, Nashville, Tennessee.

He was married to country singer June Carter. Tommy Cash is his younger brother. Joanne Cash is his younger sister. Singer-songwriter Rosanne Cash is his daughter, from his first marriage with Vivian Liberto. Stepfather of singer-songwriter Carlene Carter (daughter of June Carter and her first husband Carl Smith (3)).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1977.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1992 (Performer).
Websites