Tony Christie - Simply In Love (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
461
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

Continuing his success in 2005/2006 with (Do You Know The Way To) Amrillio and then again with his football remake of the track under the guise of (Do You Know The Way To) The World Cup, Tony Christie releases an album of his favourite tracks delivered in the only way he knows how - with a voice as smooth as a Galaxy bar.

Product Details

Barcode
5060087563169
Department
Music
Released
6 Nov 2006
Artist
Tony Christie
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. PEOPLE WILL SAY WE'RE IN LOVE
  2. MOON RIVER
  3. MY FUNNY VALENTINE
  4. MORE I SEE YOU
  5. YOU'VE GOT A FRIEND
  6. SAN FRANCISCO
  7. LIGHT MY FIRE
  8. GUY'S IN LOVE WITH YOU
  9. DANNY BOY
  10. STRANGER IN PARADISE
  11. EVERY BREATH YOU TAKE
  12. LIFE ON MARS
  13. WE'VE ONLY JUST BEGUN
  14. GOD ONLY KNOWS
Year
2006
Supply Source
USA

Tony Christie

Artist Photo
Real Name
Anthony Fitzgerald
Profile
English musician, singer and actor, born 25 April 1943.
Websites