Iggy Azalea - New Classic (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 4
Price
48
No reviews yet.
All Online Shopping Permitted in Lockdown Level 4 Details...

Description

2014 full-length debut by the Australian rapper. Iggy Azalea would be the first to admit that she's something of an outsider in the world of rap. As a white girl from rural Australia, raised in the small New South Wales town of Mullumbimby (population: 3,000), how could she not be? It's appropriate that she's risen to the status of one of the most promising new MCs in an era when hip-hop has never been more open to artists from a diversity of backgrounds. It also demonstrates that Iggy isn't just an outsider, though. Iggy has had cosigns not only from King of the South T.I. but rap royalty from Dr. Dre to Snoop Dogg; in 2012, she became the first ever woman to be named to XXL's Freshman list. Iggy Azalea has succeeded in gaining the respect of the inner circle as well.

Product Details

Barcode
602537416844
Department
Music
Released
22 Apr 2014
Artist
Iggy Azalea
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rap / Hip Hop
Label
Island
Tracks
  1. Walk the Line
  2. Don't Need Y'all
  3. 100 (featuring Watch The Duck)
  4. Change Your Life (featuring T.I.)
  5. Fancy (featuring Charli XCX)
  6. New Bitch
  7. Work
  8. Impossible Is Nothing
  9. Goddess
  10. Black Widow (featuring Rita Ora)
  11. Lady Patra (featuring Mavado)
  12. Fuck Love
Year
2014
Videos
Iggy Azalea - Work (Explicit)
thumbnail
Published 7 years ago by iggyazaleamusicVEVO
Duration: 03:48
HD
Official Licensed Video
Iggy Azalea - Fancy ft. Charli XCX
thumbnail
Published 6 years ago by iggyazaleamusicVEVO
Duration: 03:25
HD
Official Licensed Video
Iggy Azalea - Black Widow ft. Rita Ora
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by iggyazaleamusicVEVO
Duration: 05:31
HD
Official Licensed Video
Iggy Azalea - Change Your Life (Explicit) ft. T.I.
thumbnail
Published 6 years ago by iggyazaleamusicVEVO
Duration: 03:40
HD
Official Licensed Video
Iggy Azalea - Bounce
thumbnail
Published 7 years ago by iggyazaleamusicVEVO
Duration: 03:17
HD
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
UK

Iggy Azalea

Artist Photo
Real Name
Amethyst Amelia Kelly
Profile
Australian rapper, born 7 June 1990 in Sydney, Australia.

She left for the United States at the age of 16, to pursue a career in hip hop music. In 2014, her single "Fancy" reached the number one position on the US Billboard Hot 100, holding the spot for seven consecutive weeks.
Websites