Original TV Soundtrack - Charmed (CD)

Limited Edition

Out of Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 4
Price
379
No reviews yet.
All Online Shopping Permitted in Lockdown Level 4 Details...

Product Details

Barcode
826924125229
Department
Music
Released
20 May 2014
Artist
Various Artists
Edition
Limited Edition
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Soundtracks
Label
La-La Land Records
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Pru Theme
[Disc 1]
  1. Snake Charmed
  2. Pru and Leo
  3. Water Demon Suite
  4. Flamenco Charmed
  5. Demon School
  6. Eye on You
  7. Bad Spells
  8. Here We go Again
  9. On the Flip
  10. On the Attack
  11. Phoebe Godiva
  12. Leo on the Prowl
  13. Book of Shadows
  14. Phoebe & Billie
  15. Horror Movie
  16. Mystical Witches
  17. Eastern Charmed
  18. Memories of Dad
  19. Fun Fair Demons
  20. Paige Sets Off
  21. Harum Scarum
  22. Demon Lair
  23. Exotic Charmed
  24. Back to the House
  25. Dark, Dank & Donk
  26. Trapped in the Movie
  27. Goodbye Billie
  28. Stalking
  29. Club-Charmed
  30. Magic School
  31. Helter Skelter
  32. End of Part One
[Disc 2]
  1. Bogey's Place
  2. Kylie
  3. Dex & the City
  4. Plain Wrapped World
  5. Danger
  6. Pregnant Phoebe
  7. Detective Agency
  8. Someone at the Door
  9. Demon Alley
  10. Wise Guys
  11. Sexist Pig
  12. Street
  13. Shut up & Kiss Me
  14. Bank Job
  15. Campus
  16. San Francisco
  17. Kid Duncan
  18. Slo Skelter
  19. Pirate Coin
  20. Hypnotic World
  21. Skeleton Spell
  22. Museum
  23. Bad Toaster
  24. Egyptian Tomb
  25. Pirate Grotto
  26. Paige and the Book of Shadows
  27. Leo & the Kids
  28. Getting Hurt
  29. Demon Cave
  30. Avatars
  31. Utopia
  32. Brody's Death
  33. Zola
  34. Forever Charmed
  35. End Credits
Year
2013
Supply Source
USA

Peter Robinson

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Peter Robinson
Profile
Composer - arranger -keyboardist
Born on 16 September 1945, Buckinghamshire, U.K. He studied piano and composition at the Royal Academy of Music and enjoyed a successful career as a session keyboardist throughout the 1970s, working with artists such as Phil Collins, Mike Rutherford, Shawn Phillips (2), Quatermass, Carly Simon, Bryan Ferry, Stealers Wheel, Gloria Gaynor, Andrew Lloyd Webber and others. He made his film music debut as a solo composer in 1985, scoring a number of successful films including Cocktail, Blind Fury, Cadillac Man, Encino Man, Wayne's World, Wes Craven's New Nightmare, Highlander III: The Sorcerer, Vampire in Brooklyn, Rumble in the Bronx, and The World’s Fastest Indian. Also contributed music to a number of acclaimed TV series, including The Wonder Years, Tales from the Crypt, Eerie Indiana, Charmed and The Handler. As a successful pop arranger, he has collaborated with Eric Clapton, Manhattan Transfer, Al Jarreau and Melissa Etheridge.
Websites