Slash - Apocalyptic Love (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
215
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
016861767822
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
Slash
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. Apocalyptic Love3:28
  2. One Last Thrill3:09
  3. Standing In The Sun4:03
  4. You're A Lie3:50
  5. No More Heroes4:23
  6. Halo3:22
  7. We Will Roam4:49
  8. Anastasia6:07
  9. Not For Me5:21
  10. Bad Rain3:46
  11. Hard & Fast3:02
  12. Far And Away5:14
  13. Shots Fired3:48
Year
2012
Videos
Slash Quizz Interview for Apocalyptic Love (2012) (05:54)
Supply Source
USA

Slash

Artist Photo
Real Name
Saul Hudson
Profile
Born: July 23, 1965, London, England

Former lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses, now a member of Velvet Revolver
Websites

Myles Kennedy

Artist Photo
Real Name
Myles Richard Kennedy
Profile
Myles Richard Kennedy (born Myles Richard Bass)
DOB: November 27, 1969
Currently the lead vocalist in Slash (3)'s current solo project
Was the Lead vocalist and rhythm guitarist for Alter Bridge.
He was formerly in Citizen Swing, jazz-fusion group Cosmic Dust (as lead guitarist) and, most notably, The Mayfield Four.
Websites

The Conspirators

Artist Photo
Profile
An American hard rock band, who performs in Slash's solo band called "Slash featuring Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators".
Los Angeles, (CA) 2012

Current line-up:
Todd Kerns - Bass
Brent Fitz - Drums
Frank Sidoris - Rhythm Guitar
Members
  • Brent Fitz
Websites