Madonna - Rebel Heart (CD)

In Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 4
Price
36
Normal Price
R 48
(-25%)
Deal: Featured On Sale Items
only1left
(3 user ratings)
No reviews yet.
All Online Shopping Permitted in Lockdown Level 4 Details...

Included in these Offers

Description

EXPLICIT. 2015 release, the 13th studio album from the pop superstar. Rebel Heart was recorded in New York, Los Angeles and London with producers Diplo, Kanye West and Billboard. The album includes the single, "Living For Love" and "Bitch, I'm Madonna" featuring Nicki Minaj. The album features collaborations with Nicki Minaj, Kanye West, Nas, Chance the Rapper and Mike Tyson.

Product Details

Barcode
602547211682
Department
Music
Released
10 Mar 2015
Artist
Madonna
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Dance & Electronic
Label
Interscope Records
Tracks
  1. Living for Love Toby Gad / Madonna / Maureen McDonald / Thomas Wesley Pentz / Ariel Rechtshaid 3:39
[Disc 1]
  1. Devil Pray Tim Bergling / Carl Falk / Savan Kotecha / Madonna / Rami Yacoub 4:06
  2. Ghosttown Evan Bogart / Sean Douglas / Jason Evigan / Madonna 4:10
  3. Unapologetic Bitch Toby Gad / Madonna / Maureen McDonald / Thomas Wesley Pentz / Ariel Rechtshaid 3:51
  4. Illuminati Toby Gad / Larry Griffin Jr. / Madonna / Maureen McDonald 3:45
  5. Bitch I'm Madonna Toby Gad / Madonna / Maureen McDonald / Thomas Wesley Pentz / Ariel Rechtshaid Feat: Nicki Minaj 3:47
  6. Hold Tight 3:37
  7. Joan of Arc 4:02
  8. Iconic Feat: Chance the Rapper / Mike Tyson 4:33
  9. Heartbreakcity 3:34
  10. Body Shop 3:39
  11. Holy Water 4:09
  12. Inside Out 4:24
  13. Wash All Over Me 4:01
Year
2015
Videos
Madonna - Ghosttown
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by MADONNAVEVO
Duration: 05:29
HD
Official Licensed Video
Madonna - Bitch I'm Madonna ft. Nicki Minaj
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by MADONNAVEVO
Duration: 04:03
HD
Official Licensed Video
Madonna - 'Rebel Heart' Deluxe Album Sampler
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by Madonna
Duration: 19:01
HD
Madonna - 'Rebel Heart' Super Deluxe Album Sampler
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by Madonna
Duration: 06:00
HD
Madonna - Living For Love (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 5 years ago by MADONNAVEVO
Duration: 04:06
HD
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
UK

Madonna

Artist Photo
Real Name
Madonna Louise Ciccone
Profile
Madonna Louise Ciccone (born August 16, 1958) is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and businesswoman. Born in Bay City, Michigan, she moved to New York City to pursue a career in modern dance. After performing in the music groups Breakfast Club and Emmy, she signed with Sire in 1982 and released her debut album, , the following year. She followed it with a series of commercially successful albums and has sold more than 300 million records worldwide and is recognized as the best-selling female recording artist of all time by Guinness World Records. Billboard ranked her at number two on the Billboard Hot 100 All-Time Top Artists, making her the most successful solo artist in the history of American singles chart.
Websites