Josh Groban - Stages (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
376
No reviews yet.
Raru Merch Poll - Harry Potter Magical Creatures Dobby Figure Up For Grabs Details...

Description

Deluxe edition includes two bonus tracks and extended booklet. 2015 release from the acclaimed vocalist. Recorded with producers Humberto Gatica and Bernie Herms in both Los Angeles and London's Abbey Road (with a 75-piece orchestra), Stages features songs from Les Misérables ("Bring Him Home"); Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel ("You'll Never Walk Alone"); Stephen Sondheim's Sunday in the Park with George ("Finishing the Hat"), Sweeney Todd ("Not While I'm Around"), and Into the Woods ("Children Will Listen"); The Fantasticks ("Try to Remember"); A Chorus Line ("What I Did For Love"); Andrew Lloyd Weber's Phantom of the Opera ("All I Ask of You"), The Wizard of Oz ("Over the Rainbow"), and others.

Product Details

Barcode
093624928904
Department
Music
Released
28 Apr 2015
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Reprise / Wea
Tracks
  1. Pure Imagination Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory
  2. What I Did For Love A Chorus Line
  3. Bring Him Home Les Miserables
  4. Les Temps Des Cathedrales
  5. All I Ask From You (w/ Kelly Clarkson) The Phantom of the Opera
  6. Try to Remember The Fantasticks
  7. Over the Rainbow The Wizard of Oz
  8. Children Will Listen / Not While I'm Around
  9. You ll Never Walk Alone Carousel
  10. Old Devil Moon (Feat. Chris Botti)
  11. Finishing the Hat Sunday in the Park with George
  12. If I Loved You (Duet With Audra McDonald)
  13. Anthem Chess
  14. Gold Can Turn To Sand (Bonus Track)
  15. Empty Chairs At Empty Tables (Bonus Track)
Year
2015
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites