Pete Townshend - Truancy - the Very Best of (CD)

In Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 4
Price
118
Normal Price
R 157
(-25%)
Deal: Featured On Sale Items
only1left
No reviews yet.
All Online Shopping Permitted in Lockdown Level 4 Details...

Description

2015 collection of solo tracks by by the singer, songwriter and British rock icon including two new tracks. Truancy was remastered at Abbey Road Studios, features new liner notes, and highlights from nine key Townshend albums including the singles- 'Rough Boys,' 'Let My Love Open The Door,' 'Face Dances (Pt. 2),' 'English Boy' and 'Face The Face.' 17 tracks total.

Product Details

Barcode
602547328335
Department
Music
Released
30 Jun 2015
Artist
Pete Townshend
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Ume
Tracks
  1. Pure And Easy5:33
  2. Sheraton Gibson2:36
  3. (Nothing Is Everything) Let's See Action6:23
  4. My Baby Gives It Away4:00
  5. A Heart To Hang On To4:25
  6. Keep Me Turning3:47
  7. Let My Love Open The Door2:45
  8. Rough Boys4:02
  9. The Sea Refuses No River5:53
  10. Face Dances (Pt. 2)3:23
  11. White City Fighting4:40
  12. Face The Face5:52
  13. I Won't Run Anymore4:52
  14. English Boy4:50
  15. You Came Back4:07
  16. Guantanamo4:07
  17. How Can I Help You4:09
Year
2015
Supply Source
UK

Pete Townshend

Artist Photo
Real Name
Peter Dennis Blandford Townshend
Profile
British singer, guitarist, songwriter and author, born 19 May 1945 in Chiswick, London, England, UK. Son of Cliff Townshend and brother of Simon Townshend. Owner of Towser.
Websites