Bruce Springsteen - Essential Bruce Springsteen (CD)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
125
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
888751525320
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. Growin' Up
  2. Rosalita (Come Out Tonight)
  3. 4th Of July, Asbury Park (Sandy)
  4. Thunder Road
  5. Born To Run
  6. Tenth Avenue Freeze-Out
  7. Badlands
  8. The Promised Land
  9. Prove It All Night
  10. The River
  11. Hungry Heart
  12. The Ties Than Bind
  13. Out In The Street
  14. Atlantic City
  15. Johnny 99
  16. Glory Days
  17. Born In The U.S.A.
  18. Dancing In The Dark
Disc 2:
  1. Tougher Than The Rest
  2. Brilliant Disguise
  3. One Step Up
  4. Human Touch (Single Edit)
  5. Better Days
  6. If I Should Fall Behind
  7. Streets Of Philadelphia
  8. Murder Incorporated
  9. The Ghost Of Tom Joad
  10. The Rising
  11. Lonesome Day
  12. Devils & Dust
  13. Long Time Comin'
  14. Radio Nowhere
  15. Working On A Dream
  16. My Lucky Day
  17. The Wrestler
  18. We Take Care Of Our Own
  19. Hunter Of Invisible Game
Year
2015
Supply Source
UK

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites