Long Weekend Clearance Sale ends in:

Mylene Farmer - Interstellaires (CD)

Out of Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
535
No reviews yet.
Enter our PlayStation 5 Interest Poll - We have a DS4 & TLOU II Gaming Merch up for Grabs Details...

Description

Jewel case. 2015 release, the 10th studio album by French singer, songwriter and pop culture icon Mylène Farmer. Interstellaires was produced by The Avener and Martin Kierszenbaum. Includes the single 'Stolen Car', a duet with British rock veteran Sting. This version of the much-loved Sting track has been completely reimagined by producer, The Avener. In the span of her 30-year career, French superstar, Mylène Farmer has sold over 11 million albums worldwide, released nine studio albums and six live albums, all of which reached diamond status in France. Mylène is the first female artist in history to sell out the 80,000 capacity "Stade de France" two nights in a row. On her last arena tour, Mylène's tickets were sold out a full year in advance. She has cultivated her fervently loyal fan base through consummate songwriting, classic melodies and ground-breaking videos.

Product Details

Barcode
602547598547
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
Mylene Farmer
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. Interstellaires
  2. Stolen Car
  3. � Rebours
  4. C'est Pas Moi
  5. Insondables
  6. Love Song
  7. Pas D'access
  8. I Want You to Want Me
  9. Voie Lact�e
  10. City of Love
  11. Un Jour Ou L'autre
Year
2015
Videos
Mylène Farmer - Insondables (02:39)
Supply Source
USA

Mylène Farmer

Artist Photo
Real Name
Mylène Jeanne Gautier
Profile
Iconic French Canadian singer-songwriter, actress and author, Born 12th September 1961 - Montreal, Quebec.

Although her success is limited to France where she is one of the most successful recording artists of all time, Mylène is well-known in European territories for her provocative lyrics and often explicit music videos and is considered the French equivalent of Madonna.
Websites