Raru 100,000 Customers Celebration ends in:

Josh Groban - Noel (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
518
No reviews yet.
FREE Pargo Shipping - No Order Limit - Ends 26 August 2019. Details...

Description

Double vinyl LP pressing of this 2007 holiday release. The adult contemporary star's fourth studio album brings together the traditional such as "Silent Night' with the contemporary such as "I'll Be Home For Christmas" and the new, "Thankful." Featuring duets with country music's Faith Hill and R&B's Brian McKnight, and inspirational music's master choir, the Mormon Tabernacle Choir and produced by the illustrious David Foster-the album's wide appeal promises that a timeless Christmas music classic will be beneath the tree this year.

Product Details

Barcode
093624922896
Department
Music
Released
11 Dec 2015
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Reprise Records
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
[Disc 1]
[Disc 1]
  1. Silent Night
  2. Little Drummer Boy (Feat. Guitarist Andy McKee)
  3. I'll Be Home for Christmas
  4. Ave Maria
[Disc 2]
  1. Angels We Have Heard on High (Duet with Brian McKnight)
  2. Thankful
[Disc 1]
  1. The Christmas Song
[Disc 2]
  1. What Child Is This?
  2. The First No�l (Duet with Faith Hill)
  3. Petit Papa No�l
  4. It Came Upon a Midnight Clear
[Disc 3]
  1. Panis Angelicus
[Disc 2]
  1. O Come All Ye Faithful (With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Under the Direction of Craig Jessop)
Year
2015
Supply Source
USA

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites