Jay Reatard - Blood Visions (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
434
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

Blood Visions is the debut studio album by American punk rock singer and songwriter Jay Reatard, formerly of the Reatards. Just prior to Jay Reatard's death in 2010, he sold the rights to the record to Fat Possum Records, after which In the Red Records ceased production and distribution of the record.

Product Details

Barcode
767981120317
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
Jay Reatard
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Fat Possum Records
Tracks
  1. Blood Visions
  2. Greed, Money, Useless Children
  3. It's So Easy
  4. My Shadow
  5. My Family
  6. Death is Forming
  7. Oh It's Such a Shame
  8. Not a Substitute
  9. Nightmares
  10. I See You Standing There
  11. We Who Wait
  12. Fading All Away
  13. Turning Blue
  14. Puppet Man
  15. Waiting For Something
Year
2009
Videos
Jay Reatard - My Shadow
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by Shane Spiral
Duration: 03:19
Jay Reatard - Oh It's Such A Shame
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by Shane Spiral
Duration: 02:29
Jay Reatard - Blood Visions (Full Album)
thumbnail
Published 7 years ago by Irresponsableful
Duration: 29:24
Blood Visions - Jay Reatard
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by sofargonevideos
Duration: 01:07
Supply Source
USA

Jay Reatard

Artist Photo
Real Name
Jimmy Lee Lindsey, Jr.
Profile
American singer, percussionist, keyboardist and guitarist, born 1 May 1980 in Lilbourn, Missouri, USA and died 13 January 2010 from cocaine toxicity in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
Websites