Bruce Springsteen - Wrecking Ball (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 5 to 7 working days
Price
357
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
886919425413
Department
Music
Released
4 Jan 2016
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
Disc 1:
Vinyl:
  1. We Take Care Of Our Own3:53
  2. Easy Money3:36
  3. Shackled And Drawn3:46
  4. Jack Of All Trades5:59
  5. Death To My Hometown3:28
  6. This Depression4:07
  7. Wrecking Ball5:49
  8. You've Got It3:48
  9. Rocky Ground4:40
  10. Land Of Hope And Dreams6:58
  11. We Are Alive5:36
CD:
  1. We Take Care Of Our Own3:53
  2. Easy Money3:36
  3. Shackled And Drawn3:46
  4. Jack Of All Trades5:59
  5. Death To My Hometown3:28
  6. This Depression4:07
  7. Wrecking Ball5:49
  8. You've Got It3:48
  9. Rocky Ground4:40
  10. Land Of Hope And Dreams6:58
  11. We Are Alive5:36
Year
2012
Videos
Bruce Springsteen - We Take Care of Our Own (03:54)
Supply Source
South Africa

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites