Johnny Cash - American V: a Hundred Highways (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
460
No reviews yet.
All Online Shopping Permitted in Lockdown Level 4 Details...

Product Details

Barcode
600753441688
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
Johnny Cash
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Folk, World, & Country
Label
UMC
Tracks
  1. Help Me
  2. God's Gonna Cut You Down
  3. Like The 309
  4. If You Could Read My Mind
  5. Further On Up The Road
  6. On The Evening Train
  7. I Came To Believe
  8. Love's Been Good To Me
  9. A Legend In My Time
  10. Rose Of My Heart
  11. Four Strong Winds
  12. I'm Free From The Chain Gang Now
Year
2014
Videos
Johnny Cash American V: A Hundred Highways
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by johnnycash
Duration: 06:47
Johnny Cash - Love's been good to me
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by misslucyk1
Duration: 03:19
HD
Johnny Cash - I'm Free From The Chain Gang Now
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by Kaitie Lutz
Duration: 03:03
Supply Source
UK

Johnny Cash

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Ray Cash
Profile
American singer-songwriter, actor, and author, born February 26, 1932 in Kingsland, Arkansas; died September 12, 2003 in Baptist Hospital, Nashville, Tennessee.

He was married to country singer June Carter. Tommy Cash is his younger brother. Joanne Cash is his younger sister. Singer-songwriter Rosanne Cash is his daughter, from his first marriage with Vivian Liberto. Stepfather of singer-songwriter Carlene Carter (daughter of June Carter and her first husband Carl Smith (3)).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1977.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1992 (Performer).
Websites