Johnny Cash - At San Quentin (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
306
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
888751119819
Department
Music
Released
4 Jan 2016
Artist
Johnny Cash
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Country
Label
SONY MUSIC CG
Tracks
  1. Wanted Man
  2. Wreck Of The Old 97
  3. I Walk The Line
  4. Darling Companion
  5. Starkville City Jail
  6. San Quentin
  7. San Quentin
  8. A Boy Named Sue
  9. (There'll Be) Peace In The Valley
  10. Folsom Prison Blues
Year
2015
Videos
Johnny Cash - San Quentin (Live from Prison)
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by ultrarobin
Duration: 03:07
Johnny Cash - I Walk the Line at San Quentin
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by johnnydurst666
Duration: 03:40
Johnny Cash, Live@ S.Quentin - Folsom Prison Blues
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by BaRbOnRoUgE
Duration: 01:47
Johnny Cash - Wanted Man (San Quentin)
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by lapislazuli42
Duration: 02:04
Supply Source
UK

Johnny Cash

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Ray Cash
Profile
American singer-songwriter, actor, and author, born February 26, 1932 in Kingsland, Arkansas; died September 12, 2003 in Baptist Hospital, Nashville, Tennessee.

He was married to country singer June Carter. Tommy Cash is his younger brother. Joanne Cash is his younger sister. Singer-songwriter Rosanne Cash is his daughter, from his first marriage with Vivian Liberto. Stepfather of singer-songwriter Carlene Carter (daughter of June Carter and her first husband Carl Smith (3)).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1977.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1992 (Performer).
Websites