Josh Groban - Stages Live (CD)

Dispatched in 5 to 7 working days
Price
259
No reviews yet.
Vote for your Game of the Year 2019 - Great Prizes Up for Grabs. Ends 17 Dec. 2019 Details...

Description

Deluxe CD/Blu-Ray edition including bonus track and Blu-Ray. 2015 live release from the beloved vocalist. Stages is the seventh studio album by Josh Groban. Consisting of songs from Broadway musicals, the album has been nominated for a Grammy for Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album.

Product Details

Barcode
093624921493
Department
Music
Released
5 Feb 2016
Artist
Josh Groban
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Reprise / Wea
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Pure Imagination (From "Charlie And The Chocolate Factory") [Live]
  2. What I Did For Love (From "A Chorus Line") [Live]
  3. Bring Him Home (From "Les Mis�rables") [Live]
  4. Le Temps Des Cath�drales (From "Notre-Dame de Paris") [Live]
  5. All I Ask Of You (duet with Kelly Clarkson) [From "The Phantom Of The Opera"] [Live]
  6. Try To Remember (From "The Fantasticks") [Live]
  7. Over The Rainbow (From "The Wizard Of Oz") [Live]
  8. Children Will Listen / Not While I'm Around (From "Into The Woods" / "Sweeney Todd") [Live]
  9. You'll Never Walk Alone (From "Carousel") [Live]
  10. If I Loved You (duet with Audra McDonald) [From "Carousel"] [Live]
  11. Anthem (From "Chess") [Live]
  12. Unusual Way (From "Nine") [Studio Version] [Bonus Track]
[Disc 2]
  1. Pure Imagination (From "Charlie And The Chocolate Factory") [Live]
  2. Old Devil Moon (From "Finian's Rainbow") [Live]
  3. Finishing The Hat (From "Sunday In The Park With George") [Live]
  4. Try To Remember (From "The Fantasticks") [Live]
  5. What I Did For Love (From "A Chorus Line") [Live]
  6. Bring Him Home (From "Les Mis�rables") [Live]
  7. All I Ask Of You (duet with Kelly Clarkson) [From "The Phantom Of The Opera"] [Live]
  8. Children Will Listen / Not While I'm Around (From "Into The Woods" / "Sweeney Todd") [Live]
  9. Anthem (From "Chess") [Live]
  10. If I Loved You (duet with Audra McDonald) [From "Carousel"] [Live]
  11. Unusual Way (From "Nine") [Live]
  12. Le Temps Des Cath�drales (From "Notre-Dame de Paris") [Live]
  13. Over The Rainbow (From "The Wizard Of Oz") [Live]
  14. Empty Chairs At Empty Tables (From "Les Mis�rables") [Live]
  15. You'll Never Walk Alone (From "Carousel") [Live]
  16. Back Stages (Bonus Material)
Year
2016
Supply Source
South Africa

Josh Groban

Artist Photo
Real Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Profile
Born: February 27, 1981, Los Angeles, California
Websites