Michael Jackson - Xscape (CD)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
Price
66
No reviews yet.

Description

Michael Jackson is the most successful entertainer and one of the most influential artists of all-time. to date, he has released 13 #1 singles, been inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame twice, set Guinness World Records and sold over 1 billion records worldwide. Jackson's sound, style and dance moves continue to inspire today's artists and his fans all over the globe. XSCAPE id being released by Epic Records in conjunction with the Estate of Michael Jackson and was executive produced by L.A. Reid, along with other producers including Timbaland, Rodney Jerkins and John McClain. XSCAPE features eight never-before-heard tracks.

Product Details

Barcode
888430536623
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
Michael Jackson
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Dance & Electronic
Tracks
  1. Love Never Felt So Good
  2. Chicago
  3. Loving You
  4. A Place With No Name
  5. Slave to the Rhythm
  6. Do You Know Where Your Children Are
  7. Blue Gangsta
  8. Xscape
Year
2014
Videos
Michael Jackson, Justin Timberlake - Love Never Felt So Good (Official Video)
thumbnail
Published 6 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 04:08
HD
Official Licensed Video
Michael Jackson - Classic MJ x Love Never Felt So Good
thumbnail
Published 6 years ago by michaeljacksonVEVO
Duration: 02:14
Official Licensed Video
Supply Source
UK

Michael Jackson

Artist Photo
Real Name
Michael Joseph Jackson
Profile
Michael Joseph Jackson, also known as the King of Pop. An American singer, dancer, musician, music producer, writer, entertainer, singer-songwriter, choreographer, record producer, recording artist, poet, arranger, businessman, philanthropist, actor, voice artist and comedian.

Jackson began his career as the youngest member of The Jackson 5 and started his solo recording career in 1971. Brother of recording artists Jackie Jackson, Janet Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Randy Jackson, Rebbie Jackson & Tito Jackson, as well as uncle of 3T.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (as performer).

Born: August 29, 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA.
Died: June 25, 2009, Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA.
(Jackson initially ceased breathing at his rented mansion in Holmby Hills, LA. Following repeated attempts at resuscitation, he was then pronounced clinically dead at the medical center).
Websites