Paul Anka - Complete US & UK Singles As & Bs 1956-62 (CD)

In Stock
Price
393
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Description

Canadian singer Paul Anka shot to fame in 1956 at the age of 15 when he auditioned for Don Costa at ABC singing a song he had written for a girl he hardly knew. "Diana", which became one of the biggest hits of the year

Product Details

Barcode
824046315429
Department
Music
Released
4 Aug 2016
Artist
Paul Anka
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Acrobat
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
Disc 1:
  1. I Confess
  2. Blau-Wile-Deveest-Fontaine
  3. Diana
  4. Don't Gamble With Love
  5. I Love You, Baby
  6. Tell Me That You Love Me
  7. You Are My Destiny
  8. When I Stop Loving You
  9. Crazy Love
  10. Let The Bells Keep Ringing
  11. Midnight
  12. Verboten!
  13. Just Young
  14. So It's Goodbye
  15. The Teen Commandments
  16. (All Of A Sudden) My Heart Sings
  17. That's Love
  18. I Miss You So
  19. Late Last Night
  20. Lonely Boy
  21. Your Love
  22. Put Your Head On My Shoulder
  23. Don't Ever Leave Me
  24. It's Time To Cry
  25. Something Has Changed Me
  26. Puppy Love
  27. Adam And Eve
  28. My Home Town
  29. Something Happened
  30. Hello Young Lovers
Disc 2:
  1. I Love You In The Same Old Way
  2. Summer's Gone
  3. I'd Have To Share
  4. Rudolph, The Red-Nosed Reindeer
  5. I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
  6. The Story Of My Love
  7. Don't Say You're Sorry
  8. It's Christmas Everywhere
  9. Tonight, My Love, Tonight
  10. I'm Just A Fool Anyway
  11. Dance On Little Girl
  12. I Talk To You
  13. Cinderella
  14. Kissin' On The Phone
  15. Loveland
  16. The Bells At My Wedding
  17. The Fools Hall Of Fame
  18. Far From The Lights Of Town
  19. I'll Never Find Another You
  20. Uh Huh
  21. I'm Coming Home
  22. Cry
  23. Love Me Warm And Tender
  24. I'd Like To Know
  25. I Never Knew Your Name
  26. A Steel Guitar And A Glass Of Wine
  27. Every Night (Without You)
  28. There You Go
  29. Give Me Back My Heart
  30. Eso Beso (That Kiss!)
Year
2016
Supply Source
USA

Paul Anka

Artist Photo
Real Name
Paul Albert Anka
Profile
Canadian singer, songwriter, and actor, born 30 July 1941 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993.
OC - Officer of the Order of Canada.
Websites