Laura Mvula - The Dreaming Room (Vinyl)

Deluxe Edition

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
129
No reviews yet.
Raru Electronics Poll - Huawei CM70-C FreeLace In-Ear Wireless Neckband Headphones - Up For Grabs Details...

Description

Limited vinyl LP pressing. 2016 release, the second studio album from the British soul singer/songwriter. Includes 'Overcome' (featuring Nile Rodgers), 'People' (featuring Wretch 32) and "Phenomenal Woman."

Product Details

Barcode
888751656819
Department
Music
Released
17 Jun 2016
Artist
Laura Mvula
Edition
Deluxe Edition
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Columbia
Tracks
  1. Who I Am
  2. Overcome
  3. Bread
  4. Lucky Man
  5. Let Me Fall
  6. Kiss My Feet
  7. Show Me Love
  8. Renaissance Moon
  9. Angel
  10. People
  11. Nan
  12. Phenomenal Woman
Year
2016
Supply Source
UK

Laura Mvula

Artist Photo
Real Name
Laura Pauline Amanda Mvula
Profile
British singer and songwriter.

Born: 23 April 1986 in Birmingham, England, UK.
Websites