Phil Collins - Serious Hits Live! (CD)

In Stock
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
234
Normal Price
R 467
(-50%)
Deal: Current Clearance Sale
only1left
No reviews yet.
Enter our PlayStation 5 Interest Poll - We have a DS4 & TLOU II Gaming Merch up for Grabs Details...

Product Details

Barcode
090317255026
Department
Music
Released
2 Nov 1990
Artist
Phil Collins
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. Something Happened On The Way To Heaven
  2. Against All Odds (Take a Look at Me Now)
  3. Who Said I Would
  4. One More Night
  5. Don't Lose My Number
  6. Do You Remember
  7. Another Day In Paradise
  8. Separate Lives
  9. In The Air Tonight
  10. You Can't Hurry Love
  11. Two Hearts
  12. Sussudio
  13. A Groovy Kind Of Love
  14. Easy Lover
  15. Take Me Home
Year
1990
Videos
Supply Source
USA

Phil Collins

Artist Photo
Real Name
Phillip David Charles Collins
Profile
British rock / pop musician, songwriter and actor, born 30 January 1951 in Chiswick, London, England, UK. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Best known as a member of Genesis, whom he joined in 1970 as a drummer, then becoming the lead vocalist in 1975 after the departure of Peter Gabriel.
He began a solo career in 1981, while remaining a member of Genesis.
Websites