Latoya Jackson - Imagination (CD)

In Stock
Price
268
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Product Details

Barcode
851903003168
Department
Music
Released
20 Mar 2012
Artist
Latoya Jackson
Format
Audio CD
Genre
R&B / Soul
Label
Funky Town Grooves
Tracks
  1. He's A Pretender3:38
  2. On A Night Like This3:28
  3. How Do I Tell Them3:46
  4. Imagination4:15
  5. Baby Sister3:07
  6. Weak Spot3:57
  7. Love Talk4:53
  8. Boys Got Somethin' Girls Ain't Got4:04
Bonus Tracks:
  1. Imagination (Hot Dance Remix)6:00
  2. Imagination (Dub Mix)5:30
  3. Imagination (Single Remix)2:58
  4. Baby Sister (Instrumental)3:07
Year
2012
Videos
La Toya Jackson - Imagination
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by TrueLatoyaVevo
Duration: 04:08
La Toya Jackson - Love Talk
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by TrueLatoyaVevo
Duration: 04:44
La Toya Jackson - Baby Sister
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by TrueLatoyaVevo
Duration: 03:08
La Toya Jackson - Boy's Got Something (Girls Ain't Got)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by Weekly Musique
Duration: 04:06
Supply Source
USA

La Toya Jackson

Artist Photo
Real Name
La Toya Yvonne Jackson
Profile
American singer-songwriter, musician, author, television personality and actress born on May 29, 1956. She is the fifth child of the famous Jackson family. Sometimes credited as LaToya Jackson.

Sister of: Rebbie Jackson; Jackie Jackson; Tito Jackson; Jermaine Jackson; Marlon Jackson; Michael Jackson; Randy Jackson; and Janet Jackson. Aunt of Taj Jackson, Taryll Jackson, TJ Jackson (who together make up 3T), and Dealz.
Websites