Bob Dylan - Fallen Angels (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 25 to 35 working days
This product is allowed to be delivered during Lockdown Level 3
Price
495
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.
Enter our PlayStation 5 Interest Poll - We have a DS4 & TLOU II Gaming Merch up for Grabs Details...

Description

Vinyl LP pressing including digital download. 2016 album from the folk/rock icon. Fallen Angels is the 37th studio album from Bob Dylan. Featuring 12 classic American tunes written by some of music's most acclaimed and influential songwriters including Johnny Mercer, Harold Arlen, Sammy Cahn And Carolyn Leigh the album showcases Dylan's unique and much-lauded talents as a vocalist, arranger and bandleader. The Jack Frost-produced album marks the first new music from the artist since his 2015 release, Shadows In The Night, which also showcased Dylan's interpretations of classic American songs. That album reached the Top 10 in 17 countries, including #7 in the U.S., with #1 debuts in the United Kingdom, Ireland, Sweden and Norway.

Product Details

Barcode
889853160013
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
Bob Dylan
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Sony Music
Tracks
[Disc 1]
  1. Young at Heart
  2. Maybe You'll Be There
  3. Polka Dots and Moonbeams
  4. All the Way
  5. Skylark
  6. Nevertheless
[Disc 2]
  1. All or Nothing at All
  2. On a Little Street in Singapore
  3. It Had to Be You
  4. Melancholy Mood
  5. That Old Black Magic
  6. Come Rain or Come Shine
Year
2016
Videos
Bob Dylan - "Melancholy Mood (Audio)"
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by Bob Dylan
Duration: 02:49
HD
Bob Dylan - "All The Way (Audio)"
thumbnail
Published 4 years ago by Bob Dylan
Duration: 04:00
HD
Supply Source
USA

Bob Dylan

Artist Photo
Real Name
Robert Allen Zimmerman
Profile
Born: May 24, 1941, Duluth, Minnesota, USA; singer, songwriter, "song and dance man". Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1982 and the Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1988 (Performer).
Websites