James Taylor - Mud Slide Slim & the Blue Horizon (Vinyl)

Out of Stock
Price
516
(1 user rating)
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

US only 180-gram hq vinyl pressing! Mastered from the original tapes.

Product Details

Barcode
081227996369
Department
Music
Released
8 May 2008
Artist
James Taylor
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. Love Has Brought Me Around2:41
  2. You've Got A Friend4:29
  3. Places In My Past2:01
  4. Riding On A Railroad2:41
  5. Soldiers1:13
  6. Mud Slide Slim5:20
  7. Hey Mister, That's Me Up On The Jukebox3:46
  8. You Can Close Your Eyes2:31
  9. Machine Gun Kelly2:37
  10. Long Ago And Far Away2:20
  11. Let Me Ride2:42
  12. Highway Song3:51
  13. Isn't It Nice To Be Home Again0:55
Year
2008
Videos
"You've got a Friend" By: James Taylor
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by LBVideos
Duration: 04:27
James Taylor & Carole King - You've Got a Friend (HQ) (Uploaded by Tornike Ivanishvili)
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by Tornike Ivanishvili
Duration: 04:05
James Taylor You've Got A Friend
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by kipvanzijl
Duration: 04:58
HD
You've Got a Friend - Carol King & James Taylor
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by Riccardo d'Alterio
Duration: 05:37
Supply Source
USA

James Taylor

Artist Photo
Real Name
James Vernon Taylor
Profile
American singer / songwriter and musician inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer). Brother of singer / songwriters Livingston Taylor, Kate Taylor and blues and southern rock singer Alex Taylor. Ex-husband to Carly Simon, sharing two children who are also musicians, Sally Taylor and Benjamin Taylor.

Born March 12, 1948, Boston.
Websites