Johnny Cash - American 5 - a Hundred Highways (CD)

Dispatched in 15 to 20 working days
Price
101
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
602537351183
Department
Music
Released
4 Jul 2013
Artist
Johnny Cash
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Folk, World, & Country
Label
UMC
Tracks
  1. Help Me2:51
  2. God's Gonna Cut You Down2:38
  3. Like The 3094:35
  4. If You Could Read My Mind4:30
  5. Further On Up The Road3:24
  6. On The Evening Train4:17
  7. I Came To Believe3:44
  8. Love's Been Good To Me3:18
  9. A Legend In My Time2:37
  10. Rose Of My Heart3:18
  11. Four Strong Winds4:34
  12. I'm Free From The Chain Gang Now3:00
Year
2006
Videos
Johnny Cash American V: A Hundred Highways
thumbnail
Published 13 years ago by johnnycash
Duration: 06:47
Johnny Cash - Love's been good to me
thumbnail
Published 7 years ago by misslucyk1
Duration: 03:19
HD
Johnny Cash - Like the 309
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by scottbert
Duration: 04:35
Johnny Cash - I'm Free From The Chain Gang Now
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by Kaitie Lutz
Duration: 03:03
Supply Source
UK

Johnny Cash

Artist Photo
Real Name
John Ray Cash
Profile
American singer-songwriter, actor, and author, born February 26, 1932 in Kingsland, Arkansas; died September 12, 2003 in Baptist Hospital, Nashville, Tennessee.

He was married to country singer June Carter. Tommy Cash is his younger brother. Joanne Cash is his younger sister. Singer-songwriter Rosanne Cash is his daughter, from his first marriage with Vivian Liberto. Stepfather of singer-songwriter Carlene Carter (daughter of June Carter and her first husband Carl Smith (3)).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1977.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1992 (Performer).
Websites