Christmas in July 2021 Sale Now On! ends in:

Michael Buble - Nobody But Me (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
148
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

Michael Buble's new album NOBODY BUT ME Is scheduled to be released on October 21st, it was announced today by Warner Bros./ Reprise Records. Nobody But Me is the multi-Grammy, multi-platinum award winning singer's first album in three years and is his 9th studio album. It follows the critically acclaimed To Be Loved album which was his fourth album to reach No. 1 on Billboard's Top 200 Charts.

The exciting new collection of original pop tunes and beautiful standards highlight Buble's talent as a profound interpreter of the American songbook as well as his gifted songwriting and producing style.

Nobody But Me was recorded in Los Angeles and Vancouver and includes three new Buble' penned originals along with breathtaking reinventions of classics including "My Baby Just Cares For Me", "The Very Thought of You", Brian Wilson's "God Only Knows" and the Johnny Mercer classic "I Wanna Be Around".

Product Details

Barcode
6009705522071
Department
Music
Released
21 Oct 2016
Artist
Michael Bublé
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Tracks
1.I Believe in You 3:21
2.My Kind of Girl 4:06
3.Nobody but Me (featuring Black Thought) 2:59
4.On an Evening in Roma (Sotter Celo de Roma) 2:42
5.Today Is Yesterday's Tomorrow 3:24
6.The Very Thought of You 3:31
7.I Wanna Be Around 3:42
8.Someday (featuring Meghan Trainor) 3:23
9.My Baby Just Cares for Me 3:15
10.God Only Knows 4:15
Year
2016
Videos
Michael Bublé – Nobody But Me [Official Lyric Video] (03:04)
Supply Source
South Africa

Michael Bublé

Artist Photo
Real Name
Michael Steven Bublé
Profile
Born: September 9, 1975, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

Michael Bublé (pronounced Boo-blay) is a Canadian pop singer from Vancouver, B.C.
Websites