Elvis Presley - Wonder of You & If I Can Dream (CD)

In Stock
Price
294
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month!

Details...

Product Details

Barcode
889853782024
Department
Music
Released
1 Nov 2019
Artist
Elvis Presley
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Number of Discs
2
Tracks
Disc 1:
The Wonder Of You:
  1. A Big Hunk O' Love
  2. I've Got A Thing About You Baby
  3. Suspicious Minds
  4. Don't
  5. I Just Can't Help Believin'
  6. Just Pretend
  7. Love Letters
  8. Amazing Grace
  9. Starting Today
  10. Kentucky Rain
  11. Memories
  12. Let It Be Me
  13. Always On My Mind
  14. The Wonder Of You
Bonus Track:
  1. Just pretend
If I Can Dream:
  1. Burning Love
  2. It's Now Or Never
  3. Love me tender
  4. Fever
  5. Bridge Over Troubled Water
  6. And The Grass Won't Pay No Mind
  7. You've Lost That Loving Feeling
  8. There's Always Me
  9. Can't Help Falling In Love
  10. In The Ghetto
  11. How Great Thou Art
  12. Steamroller Blues
  13. An American Trilogy
  14. If I Can Dream
Year
2016
Supply Source
USA

Elvis Presley

Artist Photo
Real Name
Elvis Aaron Presley
Profile
American singer and actor.
Born: 8 January 1935 in East Tupelo, Mississippi, USA.
Died: 16 August 1977 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA (aged 42).

Better known simply as Elvis. One of the most famous, best-selling, and most impersonated recording artists in the history of popular music. His recordings encompassed Rock 'n Roll, Country, Rhythm & Blues, Soul, and Gospel.

Father of Lisa Marie Presley.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
Websites

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Artist Photo
Profile
For chorus credit use .
The R.P.O. was founded by Sir Thomas Beecham in 1946 and is based in London at Cadogan Hall with seasons at Royal Albert Hall. RPO tours regionally and has played in 30 countries. Notable conductors have included Antal Doráti and André Previn; Maestro Daniele Gatti has been Music Director since 1996. The orchestra reaches out through its Community and Education programme and records for major commercial record companies, as well as its own label. A sister artist is The Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra, formed in 1987 for light classical and pops, as well as traditional classical music.
Members
  • Alain Petitclerc
  • Alan Baker
  • Alan Hammond
  • Albert Dennis
  • Aline Brewer
  • Andrew Fuller
  • Andrew Klee
  • Andrew Mitchell
  • Andrew Sippings
  • Andrew Williams
  • Anthony Protheroe
  • Barry Griffiths
  • Ben Cunningham
  • Brian Thomas
  • Charles Beldom
  • Charles Nolan
  • Chris Cowie
  • Chris West
  • Christopher Irby
  • Christopher Lydon
  • Christopher McShane
  • Clara Biss
  • Clio Gould
  • Clive Brown
  • Clive Dobbins
  • Colin Huber
  • Corin Long
  • Crispian Steele-Perkins
  • Cyril Newton
  • Daniele Gatti
  • Dave Lee
  • David Archer
  • David Chatterton
  • David Herd
  • David Newland
  • David Richard Hirschman
  • David Stowe
  • David Strange
  • David Towse
  • David Willis
  • Denis Vaughan
  • Derek James
  • Don Thompson
  • Duncan Riddell
  • Elizabeth Randall
  • Francois Rive
  • Frank Lloyd
  • Frederick Riddle
  • Gareth Wood
  • Geoffrey Browne
  • Geoffrey Gilbert
  • Geoffrey Palmer
  • Gerald Kirby
  • Gerald Ruddock
  • Gil White
  • Guy Bebb
  • Gwydion Brooke
  • Harry Jones
  • Helen Keen
  • Helen Simons
  • Helena Binney
  • Jack McCormack
  • Jaime Martin
  • James Warburton
  • James Watson
  • Jeff Bryant
  • Jian Liu
  • Jill Crowther
  • Jim Rattigan
  • John Anderson
  • John Bimson
  • John Fisher
  • John Graham
  • John Heley
  • John Holt
  • John McCutcheon
  • John Sibley
  • John Wilbraham
  • Jonathan Carney
  • Jonathan Snowden
  • Joseph Atkins
  • Julian Coward
  • Julian Cummings
  • Kate Smith
  • Kathryn Saunders
  • Keith Pearson
  • Ken Lawrence
  • Kevin Duffy
  • Laurence Cromwell
  • Lee Stephenson
  • Leonard Dommett
  • Marilyn Germains
  • Mark Denman
  • Mark Nightingale
  • Martin Chivers
  • Martin Owen
  • Martin Owens
  • Mary Samuel
  • Mats Lindström
  • Matthew Lee
  • Mia Cooper
  • Michael Baker
  • Michael Chapman
  • Michael Davis
  • Michael Dolan
  • Nicholas Ward
  • Nick Reader
  • Nicole Wilson
  • Nigel Pinkett
  • Nina Whitehurst
  • Norman Taylor
  • Owen Slade
  • Padraic Savage
  • Patrick Harrild
  • Paul Gardham
  • Paul Ringham
  • Peter Chrippes
  • Peter Dale
  • Peter Hamilton
  • Peter Hetherington
  • Peter Nutting
  • Peter Oxer
  • Peter Sermon
  • Peter Vel
  • Phil Brown
  • Philip Jones
  • Pru Whittaker
  • Raphael Wallfisch
  • Ray Simmons
  • Raymond Cohen
  • Raymond Ovens
  • Rebecca Kozam
  • Reginald Kell
  • Richard Addison
  • Richard Layton
  • Richard Skinner
  • Richard Taylor
  • Richard West
  • Robert Turner
  • Robert Winn
  • Robin Del Mar
  • Roger Argente
  • Roger Clarke
  • Roy Benson
  • Russell Gilbert
  • Simon Chamberlain
  • Sir Thomas Beecham
  • Stanley Woods
  • Stephen Kear
  • Stephen Quigley
  • Stephen Stewart
  • Stephen Williams
  • Steve Merson
  • Stewart McIlwham
  • Susan Smith
  • Sylvia Mann
  • Tamsy Kaner
  • Terry Johns
  • Thomas Watmough
  • Tim Barry
  • Timothy Welch
  • Vernon Dean
  • William Heggart
Websites