Bruce Springsteen - Chapter & Verse (CD)

Dispatched in 10 to 15 working days
Price
673
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
4547366268669
Department
Music
Released
23 Sep 2016
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Rock
Label
Imports
Tracks
  1. Baby I
  2. You Can't Judge A Book By The Cover
  3. He's Guilty (The Judge Song)
  4. The Ballad Of Jesse James
  5. Henry Boy
  6. Growin' Up
  7. 4th Of July, Asbury Park
  8. Born To Run
  9. Badlands
  10. The River
  11. My Father's House
  12. Born In The U.S.A.
  13. Brilliant Disguise
  14. Living Proof
  15. The Ghost Of Tom Joad
  16. The Rising
  17. Long Time Comin'
  18. Wrecking Ball
Year
2016
Videos
Supply Source
USA

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites