Neil Diamond - Very Best of Neil Diamond (CD)

Out of Stock
Price
481
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Description

THE VERY BEST OF Neil Diamond THE ORIGINAL STUDIO RECORDS includes Neil's first pop chartings as a writer / performer for Bang Records in the mid-1960s; his spectacular career-defining hits for Uni/MCA (1968-1972); music from 1980s THE JAZZ SINGER and studio essentials from a long-running association with Columbia Records that began in 1973 with the Jonathan Livingston Seagull soundtrack album and runs through a pair of Rick Rubin-produced albums; 12 SONGS and HOME BEFORE DARK (which became Neil's first Number 1 album on the Billboard 200 in 2008).

Product Details

Barcode
886919036022
Department
Music
Released
12 Jun 2011
Artist
Neil Diamond
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Sony
Tracks
  1. Forever In Blue Jeans3:30
  2. Beautiful Noise3:14
  3. Love On The Rocks3:37
  4. Cherry, Cherry2:43
  5. I Am...I Said3:34
  6. Sweet Caroline3:21
  7. Cracklin' Rosie2:59
  8. Play Me3:51
  9. I'm A Believer2:43
  10. Girl, You'll Be A Woman Soon2:59
  11. Holly Holy4:41
  12. Solitary Man2:53
  13. Song Sung Blue3:16
  14. You Don't Bring Me Flowers3:16
  15. Hello Again4:03
  16. Red, Red Wine2:41
  17. If You Know What I Mean3:42
  18. Brother Love's Traveling Salvation Show3:30
  19. Pretty Amazing Grace3:54
  20. Kentucky Woman2:25
  21. Shilo3:23
  22. America4:20
  23. Hell Yeah4:34
Year
2011
Supply Source
USA

Neil Diamond

Artist Photo
Real Name
Neil Leslie Diamond
Profile
American singer-songwriter and occasional actor, born January 24, 1941 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jesse Diamond.
Websites