Christmas in July 2021 Sale Now On! ends in:

Glen Campbell - Gentle On My Mind (Vinyl)

Out of Stock
Price
422
No reviews yet.
Raru User Review Competition: Write a Review and Win! 1 x R500 Raru Voucher up for grabs every month! Details...

Product Details

Barcode
602557280869
Department
Music
Released
24 Mar 2017
Artist
Glen Campbell
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Country
Label
UMC
Tracks
  1. Gentle On My Mind2:56
  2. Catch The Wind2:14
  3. It's Over2:01
  4. Bowling Green2:17
  5. Just Another Man2:10
  6. You're My World2:33
  7. The World I Used To Know2:22
  8. Without Her2:12
  9. Mary In The Morning3:00
  10. Love Me As Though There Were No Tomorrow2:38
  11. Cryin'2:50
Year
2017
Videos
Gentle On My Mind , Glen Campbell , 1967 Vinyl (02:58)
Supply Source
USA

Glen Campbell

Artist Photo
Real Name
Glen Travis Campbell
Profile
Born: April 22, 1936, Delight, Arkansas. Country/pop musician and singer. From 1958 on in-demand studio musician (mainly guitar) based in Los Angeles.
Websites