Elton John - Elton John (Vinyl)

Dispatched in 20 to 25 working days
Price
505
No reviews yet.

Product Details

Barcode
602557070941
Department
Music
Released
28 Apr 2017
Artist
Elton John
Format
Vinyl
Genre
Rock
Label
USM/UNIVERSAL (UMGI)
Tracks
  1. Your Song
  2. I Need You To Turn To
  3. Take Me To The Pilot
  4. No Shoe Strings On Louise
  5. First Episode At Hienton
  6. Sixty Years On
  7. Border Song
  8. The Greatest Discovery
  9. The Cage
  10. The King Must Die
Year
2017
Videos
Elton John - Sixty Years On (Elton John 6 of 13)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by sydlivy
Duration: 04:37
Elton John - I need you to turn to
thumbnail
Published 12 years ago by wastedsunset
Duration: 02:20
ELTON JOHN - No Shoe Strings On Louise (VOCAL ONLY)
thumbnail
Published 8 years ago by wdroel
Duration: 03:50
Elton John - Border Song (Elton John 7 of 13)
thumbnail
Published 10 years ago by sydlivy
Duration: 03:23
"You Song"-Elton John
thumbnail
Published 11 years ago by moreiraccb
Duration: 04:00
Elton John - Take Me to the Pilot (Elton John 3 of 13) (03:48)
Elton John - First Episode at Hienton (Elton John 5 of 13) (04:50)
Elton John - The Cage (Elton John 9 of 13) (03:32)
Elton John - The Greatest Discovery ('70 LIVE at BBC studios (04:05)
Elton John - The King Must Die (Elton John 10 of 13) (05:24)
Supply Source
USA

Elton John

Artist Photo
Real Name
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Profile
Note: Please use the entry when credited together .

An English singer-songwriter, composer and pianist, born March 25, 1947, Pinner, Middlesex, UK.
Elton John has been one of the dominant forces in rock and popular music, especially during the 1970s. He has sold over 200 million records, making him one of the most successful artists of all time. He has more than 50 Top 40 hits including seven consecutive No. 1 U.S. albums, 59 Top 40 singles, 16 Top 10, four No. 2 hits, and nine No. 1 hits. He has won five Grammy awards and one Academy Award. His success has had a profound impact on popular music and has contributed to the continued popularity of the piano in rock and roll.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1992 and Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 (as Performer).
Websites